Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Large Steel,Almirah Small Seel,Bed Hard,Chair Verandah,Sofa Set 05 Seater,Table Peg,Table D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 04:08:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Apsara Industries | - | 30-06-2023 18:33:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECOR HOMES ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 08:52:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-06-2023 13:21:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jaggu Steel Furniture | - | 30-06-2023 16:56:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI TRADERS (INDIA) | - | 25-06-2023 11:18:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shivalaya contractor and supplier | - | 01-07-2023 04:06:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 30-06-2023 21:35:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivalaya contractor and supplier(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Large Steel,Almirah small seel,Bed hard,Chair verandah,Sofa set 05 seater,Table peg,Table d | 2379888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Large Steel,Almirah small seel,Bed hard,Chair verandah,Sofa set 05 seater,Table peg,Table d | 2528190.00 | L2 |