Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bed,Office Table Steel,Medium Back Rest,Visitor Chair,Peg Table,Steel Almirah,Steel Almirah,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madan Mohan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAFTARI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-01-2024 18:06:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-01-2024 10:59:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 10:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAFTARI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bed,Office table steel,medium back rest,visitor chair,Peg table,steel almirah,steel almirah,S | 533700.00 | L1 |