Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler Pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service Line
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manzoor Ahmad Beigh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 17:59:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 23:30:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 26-07-2023 14:10:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DAR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 17:21:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 10:47:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GOUSIA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 16:41:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 26-07-2023 19:31:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-07-2023 10:31:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 18-07-2023 16:08:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sultan Enterprises | - | 18-07-2023 16:43:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ZEST CONSTRUCTION | - | 27-07-2023 09:31:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 11600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 13364.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOUSIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 19881.03 | L3 |
| 4 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 20630.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZEST CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 21280.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 22620.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHAT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 23040.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 23640.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Sultan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,File Cover,File,Glue,Paper Pin,Pens,Ink,Stapler pin,Antivirus,Photopaper,Service line | 57100.00 | L9 |