Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-10-2023 13:13:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B M Paper Agencies | - | 27-10-2023 13:33:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-10-2023 14:43:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-10-2023 19:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 12:40:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-10-2023 19:11:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 20-10-2023 19:03:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M Paper Agencies | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 29030.20 | L1 |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 31272.84 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 31660.20 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 35105.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 35981.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 37480.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover,Photo Copier Paper,Photo Copier Paper,Calculator,File Folder,Scale,Stapler,Stapler Pin,P | 52480.00 | L7 |