Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Guest House Located At Anumala Township And Transit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 88 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTRIBUTE HOSPITALITY AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2024 15:18:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 17:58:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALEMAR ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2024 10:56:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices | 16-03-2024 13:05:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI RAGHAVENDRA ENTERPRISES | 25-03-2024 18:08:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VASUS SERVICES | 20-03-2024 10:36:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALEMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Guest House located at Anumala Township and Transit | 23377960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASUS SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Guest House located at Anumala Township and Transit | 26074186.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Guest House located at Anumala Township and Transit | 28216569.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI RAGHAVENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Guest House located at Anumala Township and Transit | 28434534.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Guest House located at Anumala Township and Transit | 28945820.69 | L5 |