Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Facility Management Services For Anumala Township, Kakrapar, Gujarat 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis For The Anumala Township In Kakrapar, Gujarat. 📍 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Comprehensive Plans For Maintenance, Cleaning, And Security Services, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Facility Management, Lump Sum, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Anumala Township, Kakrapar, Gujarat, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Anumala Township Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Exterior An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ragothma Raghavendra Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOSWAMI FURNITURE HOUSE | 04-06-2024 14:57:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAMBAHADUR | 04-06-2024 11:14:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA CONSTRUCTION | 03-06-2024 11:38:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Technical Construction Co | 04-06-2024 12:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMBAHADUR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Anumala Township Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Exterior an | 5092030.00 | L1 |