Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Npcil Kakrapar Gujarat Site; Ut Dptmpt Of Pipe An
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shukla Jitendra Kumar Sudhirchandra
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 02-08-2024 22:20:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 04-08-2024 16:35:51 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 Angel Manpower & Security Services 04-08-2024 15:37:24 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 18:55:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2024 15:28:25 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
6 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 15:10:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 04-08-2024 15:53:27 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
8 Safe Shadow Security Services 04-08-2024 16:23:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
9 SCAANRAY METALLURGICAL SERVICES 02-08-2024 16:03:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 Sky High Secure Security Services 04-08-2024 15:54:16 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
11 SMVD Group Secure Services 04-08-2024 15:42:39 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
12 Sublime Services 05-08-2024 14:55:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 TESTER LAB PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 15:57:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 04-08-2024 15:35:13 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2024 15:48:01 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
16 Ultimate Inspections 30-07-2024 09:03:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
17 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 04-08-2024 16:50:38 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
18 WELDCAST NDT SERVICE 05-08-2024 13:53:26 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGNIHOTRI NDT & UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; UT DPTMPT of Pipe an 3349750.00 L1
2 Ultimate Inspections Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; UT DPTMPT of Pipe an 4183250.00 L2
3 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NPCIL KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE; UT DPTMPT of Pipe an 5246000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise