Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Size 10.00 20 16 Pr(front)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : GOODYEAR Model : 10.00-20 GOODYEAR POWER 2000/CT162_16PR_TTF Title : Tyre Pneumatic Commercial Vehicle | 27-09-2024 13:19:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : VIKRANT TRAK KING + Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 27-09-2024 18:57:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre (Vikrant) Model : Tyre 10.00 x 20 x 16PR JK (Vikrant) Rib Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 27-09-2024 16:06:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Meera Corporation | Make : CEAT Model : 1000X20 TYRE Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 15-09-2024 13:00:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 10.00-20 16PR Vikrant Trak King Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 17-09-2024 21:10:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : ceat tyre Model : CEAT TYRE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) WITHOUT TUBE Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 23-09-2024 13:39:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | Make : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) Model : MRF/APOLLO/JK/VIKRANT Title : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 27-09-2024 20:33:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS(MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 73120.31 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 81089.06 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 85312.50 | L3 |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 85500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 88125.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 92796.61 | L6 |
| 7 | Meera Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE SIZE 10.00-20 - 16 PR(FRONT) | 716296.88 | L7 |
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreFront radial tyre size 10.00 x 20 16 pr,rear tyre size 10.00 x 20 16 pr,tube for commercial tyre si
Read more
Retreading 10.00-r-20, 16 pr,tyre retreading 10.00-r-20, 16 pr,tyre retreading,tyre retreading 16 p
Read more
Set of tyre, tube and flap, size:10.00 x 20 (10.00r20) 16 pr, front- radial type tyre, rear-lug type tyre
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type