Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Radial Tyre Size 10.00 X 20 16 Pr,Rear Tyre Size 10.00 X 20 16 Pr,Tube For Commercial Tyre Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADSACE TYRE RETREADERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : VIKRANT (JK TYRE) Model : 10.00R20_ VIKRANT_XZS321_16PR_K_TT - Front Title : 10.00R20_ VIKRANT_ XZS321_ 16PR_ K_ TT - Front | 02-02-2024 10:59:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre (Vikrant) Model : Tyre 10.00 R 20 x 16PR Vikrant (JK) XZS321 Title : Tyre 10.00 R 20 x 16PR Vikrant (JK) XZS321 | 02-02-2024 12:52:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | Make : Model : Title : | 31-01-2024 11:17:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : FRONT RADIAL TYRE SIZE 10.00 X 20 16 PR Title : FRONT RADIAL TYRE SIZE 10.00 X 20 16 PR | 01-02-2024 18:15:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTIMAX MP 569 445/65 R 22.5 (18 R 22.5) TUBELESS | BKT TYRES | MULTIMAX MP 569 | 4 | ₹ 269832.000 |
| 10.00R20_ VIKRANT_ XZS321_ 16PR_ K_ TT - Front | VIKRANT (JK TYRE) | 10.00R20_ VIKRANT_XZS321_16PR_K_TT - Front | 4 | ₹ 85996.000 |
| JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | JK TYRE | JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | 6 | ₹ 95328.000 |
| JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | JK TYRE | JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | 6 | ₹ 9996.000 |
| JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | JK TYRE | JK VIKRANT 10.00-20 TRAKLUG+ | 6 | ₹ 3756.000 |
Set of tyre, tube and flap, size:10.00 x 20 (10.00r20) 16 pr, front- radial type tyre, rear-lug type tyre
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Read more10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Read moreSupply of 10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Supply of 10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Read moreSupply of 10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Supply of 10.00 x 20-16 pr radial tyre with tubes and flaps
Read moreof your Industry type