Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Repairing Of Rhs Platform Front And Auto Lube Platform Of Be1800 E Shovel Sl. No. 10004/B 4 (Ii) Repairing And Fabrication Of Fender Of 12 Nos. Hd785 7 Dumpers (Iii) Repairing Of Ladders And Platforms Of 3 Nos. Be1800 E Shovel
|
| Description |
(I) Repairing Of Rhs Platform Front And Auto Lube Platform Of Be1800 E Shovel Sl. No. 10004/B 4 (Ii) Repairing And Fabrication Of Fender Of 12 Nos. Hd785 7 Dumpers (Iii) Repairing Of Ladders And Platforms Of 3 Nos. Be1800 E Shovel
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_341996_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/KSM/GM/EXCV/eT/2025-26/21 dated 21.08.25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SECL Kusmunda Project Korba |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=354512 |
| Start Date | August 22, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/fabrication of damaged parts of 07 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers, 03 nos. 60t dumpers, 01 no. be1800 shovel and fabrication of 70 nos. portable fire extinguisher stand for 60t dumpers.
Repairing/fabrication of damaged parts of 07 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers, 03 nos. 60t dumpers, 01 no. be1800 shovel and fabrication of 70 nos. portable fire extinguisher stand for 60t dumpers. scope of work as per page 23-25 of nit.
Read more(i) repairing/re-fabrication of damaged parts of 04 nos. cat773e 60t dumpers, (ii) repairing of 7 nos. field switches for 10 cum shovel and (iii) repairing of seats and doors of 3 nos. be1800e shovel and 3 nos. pandh 1900al shovel.
(i) repairing/re-fabrication of damaged parts of 04 nos. cat773e 60t dumpers, (ii) repairing of 7 nos. field switches for 10 cum shovel and (iii) repairing of seats and doors of 3 nos. be1800e shovel and 3 nos. pandh 1900al shovel.
Read moreRepairing/fabrication/ straightening/ denting etc. of different damaged parts of 6 nos. hd785-7 komatsu 100t dumpers
Repairing/fabrication/ straightening/ denting etc. of different damaged parts of 6 nos. hd785-7 komatsu 100t dumpers. scope of work as per page 23-24 of nit.
Read moreRepairing and fabrication of dump body of 33 nos. komatsu make hd785-7 dumpers deployed at kusmunda ocp.
Repairing and fabrication of dump body of 33 nos. komatsu make hd785-7 dumpers deployed at kusmunda ocp. scope of work as per tender docuemnts.
Read moreRepairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Repairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Read moreRepairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Repairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers. scope of work as per page 26-27 of nit.
Read moreFabrication and replacement of catwalk platform, grease platform, radiator and oil cooler platform and their respective railing in 03 nos. be1000 hydraulic backhoe and 02 nos. be1800e electric shovel at dep.
Fabrication and replacement of catwalk platform, grease platform, radiator and oil cooler platform and their respective railing in 03 nos. be1000 hydraulic backhoe and 02 nos. be1800e electric shovel at dep.
Read moreComplete repairing of 04 nos. pto assemblies of be1800e shovel sl. no b10002 and b10003 deployed in dipka expansion project.
Complete repairing of 04 nos. pto assemblies of be1800e shovel sl. no b10002 and b10003 deployed in dipka expansion project.
Read moreReplacement of cabin floor mat in 02 nos. be1800e electric shovel and 03 nos. be1000e hydraulic backhoe
Replacement of cabin floor mat in 02 nos. be1800e electric shovel and 03 nos. be1000e hydraulic backhoe.
Read moreJob of dismantling, repairing and assembling of 02 nos. float hoist cylinder assembly of komatsu make hd785-7 dumpers of kusmunda ocp.
Job of dismantling, repairing and assembling of 02 nos. float hoist cylinder assembly of komatsu make hd785-7 dumpers of kusmunda ocp. scope of work as per page 23-24 of nit
Read moreof your Industry type