Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Recommissioning Of Worn Out Rear Brake Assemblies (Lhs And Rhs) Of 3 Nos. Hd785 7 100 T Dumpers.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Recommissioning Of Worn Out Rear Brake Assemblies (Lhs And Rhs) Of 3 Nos. Hd785 7 100 T Dumpers.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_324139_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/KSM/GM/EXCV/eT/2024-25/30 dt 25.12.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SECL Kusmunda Project Kusmunda Area Korba CG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=335992 |
| Start Date | December 26, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2025
Expired 601 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Repairing and recommissioning of worn-out rear brake assemblies (lhs and rhs) of 3 nos. hd785-7 100t dumpers. scope of work as per page 26-27 of nit.
Read moreSpares for hd785 100t dumpers
Procurement of spares for komatsu make hd785 model 100t dumpers working at ocp3, rg2 on proprietary basis
Read moreProcurement of front rear brake service kits for non cost cap komatsu hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Procurement of front rear brake service kits for non cost cap komatsu hd785-7 100t dumpers.
Read moreMaintenance and minor repair work of dumpers model hd785-7 100t, cat777de 100t, cat777d 100t, converted water tanker, water sprinklers 28 kl and bws70kl.
Maintenance and minor repair work of dumpers model hd785-7 100t, cat777de 100t, cat777d 100t, converted water tanker, water sprinklers 28 kl and bws70kl.
Read moreRepairing/ fabrication of worn out lhs pillars and clamps for rear view mirror and fitting of lhs and rhs rear view mirror along with blind spot mirror and its clamps in under mentioned 100 tons dumpers and water tanker at kathara colliery.
Repairing/ fabrication of worn out lhs pillars and clamps for rear view mirror and fitting of lhs and rhs rear view mirror along with blind spot mirror and its clamps in under mentioned 100 tons dumpers and water tanker at kathara colliery.
Read moreBrake caliper front lhs,brake caliper front rhs,caliper front rhs and rear lhs,caliper front lhs an
Read more
Repairing/fabrication/ straightening/ denting etc. of different damaged parts of 6 nos. hd785-7 komatsu 100t dumpers
Repairing/fabrication/ straightening/ denting etc. of different damaged parts of 6 nos. hd785-7 komatsu 100t dumpers. scope of work as per page 23-24 of nit.
Read moreRepair of steering valves of komatsu make hd785-7 model non cost cap 100t dumpers on open enquiry basis- reg
Repair of steering valves of komatsu make hd785-7 model non cost cap 100t dumpers on open enquiry basis- reg
Read moreRepairing of tie rod assemblies, booster assemblies, radial rod assemblies and bell crank assemblies of 100t dumpers, ws-70 and ws28-2kl water sprinklers, working at bina project.
Repairing of tie rod assemblies, booster assemblies, radial rod assemblies and bell crank assemblies of 100t dumpers, ws-70 and ws28-2kl water sprinklers, working at bina project.
Read moreof your Industry type