Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices, Reco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 00:34:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | 17-06-2024 00:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V.M. ELECTRONIC SECURITIES SERVICES | 13-06-2024 18:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.M. ELECTRONIC SECURITIES SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices, Reco | 117000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices, Reco | 152000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices, Reco | 176000.00 | L3 |