Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices; Maxi
Description
Organisation Home Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6001884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 21:45
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LUCKY SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

2565367

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Savitri Markam
Department: Home Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: Chhattisgarh Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 LUCKY SALES CORPORATION 10-03-2025 14:23:35 MSE Qualified
2 NUCHEM INTERNATIONAL 10-03-2025 13:36:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 SHREE TECH SERVICES 10-03-2025 14:45:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUCKY SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices; Maxi 2565367.00 L1
2 SHREE TECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices; Maxi 2791998.00 L2
3 NUCHEM INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices; Maxi 3761604.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Capture Devices; Maximum security footage; Buyer’s premises; Role-Based Access Control System (RBAC); NA; NA; NA; Yes INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE 1 ₹ 2565367.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise