Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bldc Ceiling Fan 1200mm With Remote 5 Star Rating,2 Point 5 Mfd Fan Capacitor,36 Mfd Capacitor Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SWAY POWER AND ENERGY ENGINEERS
2625242.39
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 09:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO | - | 29-02-2024 21:00:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SWAY POWER AND ENERGY ENGINEERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:10:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAYA ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | - | 01-03-2024 13:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Yes Celebration | - | 01-03-2024 13:44:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAY POWER AND ENERGY ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : BLDC Ceiling Fan 1200mm With remote 5 Star Rating,2 point 5 MFD Fan Capacitor,36 MFD Capacitor Clip | 3417585.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLDC Ceiling Fan 1200mm With remote 5 Star Rating | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 83790.000 |
| 2 point 5 MFD Fan Capacitor | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 17640.000 |
| 36 MFD Capacitor Clip Type | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 7066.290 |
| Fan Hook MS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2130.000 |
| 16 A Switch 1 Way | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| 6A Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 24255.000 |
| 6A Switch 1 Way | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10050.000 |
| 3 Modular Flank | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 4468.800 |
| 8 Modular Flank | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 8937.600 |
| Switch Dummys | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 2756.250 |
| Switch Dummys | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3087.000 |
| 16 A Switch 1 Way | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 39690.000 |
| 16A Two in One Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 59535.000 |
| 6A Sockets | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 16537.500 |
| 3 Way Modular Flank | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 8490.720 |
| 4 Way Modular Flank | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 13294.680 |
| 6 Way Modular Flank | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 39235.500 |
| 16 A 2 Pole RCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 66286.000 |
| 20A 1 Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8280.000 |
| 20A 2 pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 27870.000 |
Ceiling fan 1400mm bldc, 5 star rating.,ceiling fan 1200mm bldc, 5 star rating.,air circulator wall
Read more
Remote operated bldc ceiling fan, 1200mm size, 03 nos of blades, rating 5 star as per technical spe
Read more
Bldc ceiling fan, 5 star rated, size 1200mm sweep, 32 watt, 220/240 volt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCapacitor single phase 400v,capacitor 4 mfd,capacitor 6 mfd,fan capacitor 2.5 mfd,fan capacitor 2.5
Read more
Capacitor single phase 400v,capacitor 4 mfd,capacitor 6 mfd,fan capacitor 2.5 mfd,fan capacitor 2.5
Read more
1) energy efficient bldc ceiling fan with remote,1200mm sweep. specification as per enclosed. 2) supply of bldc ceiling fan 1200mm sweep. specification as per enclosed. 3) energy efficient ceiling fan 1200mm sweep. specification as per enclosed. 4) 1200mm sweep, 5 star rated bldc fan with electronic regulator. specification as per enclosed.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type