Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan 1400mm Bldc, 5 Star Rating.,Ceiling Fan 1200mm Bldc, 5 Star Rating.,Air Circulator Wall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARG TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-11-2023 06:20:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BGS ENTERPRISE | - | 06-11-2023 19:51:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. | - | 06-11-2023 17:30:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Government Procurement | - | 09-11-2023 22:39:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 09:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K A TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 20:03:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-11-2023 20:30:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDSCOPE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling Fan 1400mm BLDC, 5 Star Rating.,Ceiling Fan 1200mm BLDC, 5 Star Rating.,Air Circulator Wall | 1528775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTIME COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling Fan 1400mm BLDC, 5 Star Rating.,Ceiling Fan 1200mm BLDC, 5 Star Rating.,Air Circulator Wall | 2042625.00 | L2 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreCeiling fan 1200mm bldc,ceiling fan 1400mm bldc,wall fan 450mm,exhaust fan 300mm,exhaust fan 380mm
Read more
Bldc ceiling fan 1200mm with remote 5 star rating,2 point 5 mfd fan capacitor,36 mfd capacitor clip
Read more
Remote operated bldc ceiling fan, 1200mm size, 03 nos of blades, rating 5 star as per technical spe
Read more
Bldc ceiling fan, 230v, 50hz, 1400mm (7875360514),brush less dc fan, 1200mm sweep (7875360434)
Read more
Bldc ceiling fan, 5 star rated, size 1200mm sweep, 32 watt, 220/240 volt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type