Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Remote Operated Bldc Ceiling Fan, 1200mm Size, 03 Nos Of Blades, Rating 5 Star As Per Technical Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREATIVE CLAP CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1318704
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Navneet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMUL INDUSTRIES | Make : BRAND - AMUL Model : AI-48 Title : BLDC REMOTE CONTROL CEILING FAN 1200 MM | 11-11-2023 15:14:46 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVANCE FUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hawa Model : Aria Title : Remote operated BLDC Ceiling Fan, 1200mm size, 03 nos of blades, rating 5 star as per technical spec | 30-11-2023 02:28:03 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. | Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX Title : BEE 5 STAR RATED SUPER ENERGY EFFICIENT BLDC ELECTRIC CEILING FAN, 230V A. C, 50Hz | 18-11-2023 14:14:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : Model : Title : | 20-11-2023 14:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CREATIVE CLAP CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bajaj Model : Bajaj Energos 26 Title : Bajaj Energos 26 BLDC ceiling Fan | 27-11-2023 14:31:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Government Procurement | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 1200MM BLDC FAN Title : BAJAJ 1200MM BLDC FAN | 02-12-2023 14:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MIRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Orient Electric Model : Orient Electric - 1200mm I-Tome with remote Title : Orient electric Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor 1200 mm 5 Star | 24-11-2023 16:48:42 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAI INDUSTRIAL ALLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Orient Electric Model : 1200 MM 5 STAR BLDC CEILING FAN Title : 1200 MM 5 STAR BLDC CEILING FAN | 22-11-2023 15:45:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SINOX POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINOX Model : Remote Operated BLDC Ceiling Fan, 1200mm Size, 03 Title : Remote Operated BLDC Ceiling Fan, 1200mm Size, 03 | 20-11-2023 13:40:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VAnika Enterprises | Make : Crompton Model : Crompton Energion Hyperjet 1200mm BLDC Ceiling Fan Title : Crompton Energion Hyperjet 1200mm BLDC Ceiling Fan with Remote Control| High Air Delivery| Energy | 24-11-2023 00:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Energos 26 BLDC ceiling Fan | Bajaj | Bajaj Energos 26 | 498 | ₹ 1318704.000 |