Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bldc Fans,Bldc Fans 1200 Mm (48" ) With Regulator
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4128534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 23:06
End Date
Expired 17/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vedanjali Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BAJAJ Model : BLDC fans Title : BLDC fans 17-11-2023 12:10:51 MII Disqualified
2 AVANCE FUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hawa Model : Aria Title : BLDC Ceiling Fan 16-11-2023 13:47:44 MII MSE Disqualified
3 AVS INFRA Make : USHA Model : BLDC fans 1200mm (48") with regulator Title : USHA 16-11-2023 22:11:54 MII Qualified
4 BAJAJ ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : Bajaj Model : Energos 28 1200mm Title : Bajaj 1200mm Energos 28 17-11-2023 12:51:41 MII Disqualified
5 Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX Title : BEE 5 STAR RATED SUPER ENERGY EFFICIENT BLDC ELECTRIC CEILING FAN, 230V A. C, 50Hz 16-11-2023 17:15:28 MII MSE Disqualified
6 CANDES TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Candes Model : Candes Rapid BLDC fan-1200mm Title : Candes Rapid BLDC fan-1200mm 16-11-2023 16:47:42 MII MSE Disqualified
7 CANFAN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Airzon Model : SUPREME-48R Title : Airzon 17-11-2023 12:49:54 MII MSE Disqualified
8 CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. Make : BLDC Fans ( Q3 ) Model : BAJAJ ENERGOS 28 Title : BLDC Fans ( Q3) BAJAJ ENERGOS 28 16-11-2023 20:05:44 MII MSE Qualified
9 FORENTEC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POLYCAB INDIA LTD. Model : BLDC fans 1200mm (48") with regulator Title : POLYCAB 16-11-2023 23:02:26 MII Disqualified
10 M/S A.S. ELECTRICAL Make : HALONIX Model : Plasma BST R Title : Energy Efficient BLDC Ceiling Fan 5 Star 16-11-2023 10:24:13 MII Disqualified
11 M/S MVR CORPORATION Make : CROMPTON GREAVES Model : BLDC fans 1200mm (48") with regulator Title : CROMPTON GREAVES 16-11-2023 21:49:06 MII Disqualified
12 M/S NEW BHATIA DISC CENTERE Make : NA Model : BLDC Fans Title : BLDC Fans 16-11-2023 17:59:23 MII Disqualified
13 M/S RINKU ELECTRICALS Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Electric 1200mm I-Falcon Title : Orient Electric 1200mm I-Falcon 16-11-2023 20:09:09 MII Qualified
14 SHREE SHYAM SALES Make : Havells Model : Efficiencia DX / Efficiencia DX 1200 mm Title : CEILING FAN SWEEP 1200 mm 16-11-2023 17:58:21 MII Disqualified
15 SPJ SOLAR TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LENDRA Model : SAVER-28 Title : LENDRA 1200 MM BLDC SAIL 15-11-2023 14:38:07 MII MSE Disqualified
16 SRI KARNI INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BLDC fans 09-11-2023 11:59:34 MII Disqualified
17 Tulsyan Enterprises Make : USHA Model : USHA FAN Title : USHA FAN 17-11-2023 12:25:46 MII Qualified