Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Bushing 175.15. 022
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIHARAN HIE - TECH | Make : OEM Model : 175.15. 022 Title : PROCUREMENT OF BUSHING | 10-08-2024 10:09:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICRO PRECISION | Make : OEM Model : MICRO PRECISION Title : BUSHING to Drg. No. 175.15. 022 | 09-08-2024 11:42:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIP ENGINEERS | Make : RIP ENGINEERS Model : 175.15..022 BUSHING Title : 175.15. 022 BUSHING | 30-07-2024 20:00:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOFT X | Make : SOFT X Model : SOFTX Title : BUSHING 175.15. 022 | 09-08-2024 11:49:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIP ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BUSHING 175.15. 022 | 1780284.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO PRECISION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BUSHING 175.15. 022 | 2136341.76 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIHARAN HIE - TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BUSHING 175.15. 022 | 2550408.00 | L3 |
Transformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreof your Industry type