Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosquito Net Lli Ns
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MATOSHRI SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
392000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Malviya
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MOSQUITO NET SINGLE BED | 29-07-2024 15:17:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MP SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MOSQUITO NET SINGLE BED | 28-07-2024 15:15:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMI MOSQUITO NET Model : SAMI LLIN N | 29-07-2024 10:26:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Mosquito Net | 29-07-2024 11:17:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | TULSI SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : MOSQUITO NET SINGLE BED | 29-07-2024 15:31:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 470400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TULSI SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 489600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MP SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 576000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Polyester LLIN Mosquito Net | NA | MOSQUITO NET SINGLE BED | 400 | ₹ 392000.000 |