Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosquito Net Lli Ns
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5182823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT
Contract Value
53760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ghanashyam Das
Department:
Education Department Assam
Organisation:
Axom Sarba Siksha Abhijan Mission Guwahati
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA VISION | Make : NA Model : window mosquito net | 25-07-2024 13:46:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAHMAPUTRA AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Sudha | 29-07-2024 17:33:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMI MOSQUITO NET Model : SAMI LLIN N | 29-07-2024 10:35:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MOSQUITO NET SINGLE BED | 23-07-2024 15:22:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT | Make : NA Model : Mosquito Net | 28-07-2024 11:11:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 53760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANITA VISION (MII) | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 64680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 77000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRAHMAPUTRA AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 95200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Net LLINs | 167720.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Polyester LLIN Mosquito Net | NA | Mosquito Net | 280 | ₹ 53760.000 |