Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of 16 Mtr. High Mast Octagonal Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBIT TECHNOVATION
581450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT ENGINEERS & COMPANY | Make : AME Model : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagon Title : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 02-02-2024 22:58:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIT TECHNOVATION | Make : Ambit Model : 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole Title : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 02-02-2024 23:36:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Shiddhi Model : 16 Mtr. High Mast Octagonal Pole Title : 16 Mtr. High Mast Octagonal Pole | 03-02-2024 00:28:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT TECHNOVATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 581450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIT ENGINEERS & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 581500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 582000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Installation of 16 Mtr. high mast octagonal pole | 1 | ₹ 581450.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreof your Industry type