Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Tender For Oil And Gas Equipment And Services 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Tenders For A Comprehensive Range Of Oil And Gas Equipment And Services. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist This Tender Encompasses A Variety Of Specifications Including Tb, Lcs, A179, Smls, Cd, 6000 Mm, 25 M, 3 Mm, Ibr, And More. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Oil And Gas, Equipment And Services, Tender, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Technical Bidding (Tb), Large Caliber Subsea (Lcs), Acoustic Positioning And Recording System (Aprs), Small Modular Lng Solutions (Smls), Casing (Cd), 6000 Mm, 25 M, 3 Mm, Inner Bypass Riser (Ibr), Technical Bidding (Tb), Acoustic System (As), A199 Grt5, Smls, Casing (Cd), 6000 Mm, 20 Mm, 2 Mm| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tb, Lcs, A179, Smls, Cd, 6000 Mm, 25 M M, 3 Mm, Ibr,Tb, As, A199 Grt5, Smls, Cd, 6000 Mm, 20 Mm, 2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Arijit Gorai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 1691500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE) | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 1694000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 1941950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 2204000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 2443986.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 2678107.50 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : TB, LCS, A179, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 25M M, 3MM, IBR,TB, AS, A199GRT5, SMLS, CD, 6000MM, 20MM, 2MM | 5759200.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |