Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Or 6 Amp Switch Piano Type,15 Or 16 Amp Switch Piano Type,5 Or 6 Amp Sockets Piano Type,15 Or 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 09:49:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 10-11-2023 07:42:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHUPATI CONSTRUCTION | - | 06-11-2023 23:36:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Biswas & Co. | - | 09-11-2023 18:58:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 18:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 09-11-2023 18:35:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 12:58:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 09-11-2023 20:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 05-11-2023 21:46:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION | - | 10-11-2023 00:33:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S K AGENCY | - | 07-11-2023 20:02:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRIJA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 70935.10 | L1 |
| 2 | BHUPATI CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 71400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 71744.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M Chandra Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 72533.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 80390.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Biswas & Co. (MII) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 81276.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GUPTA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 94636.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 96455.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 97290.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 5 or 6 amp switch piano type,15 or 16 amp switch piano type,5 or 6 amp Sockets piano type,15 or 16 | 125410.00 | L10 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read more5 or 6 a piano type switch,5 or 6 a piano type socket,15 or 16 a piano type switch,15 or 16 a piano
Read more
Switch 5 or 6 a piano type,switch 15 or 16 a piano type,socket 5 or 6 a piano type,socket 15 or 16
Read more
Switch 5 6 amp piano type,switch 16 amp piano type,socket 6 amp 05 pin piano type,socket 16 amp 05
Read more
Switch 5 6 amp piano type,switch 16 amp piano type,socket 6 amp 05 pin piano type,socket 16 amp 05
Read more
5 or 6 a bed switch,5 or 6 a piano type switch,5 or 6 a piano type socket,15 or 16 a piano type swi
Read more
Switch 5 or 6 amp,socket 5 or 6 amp,switch 15 or 16 amp,socket 15 or 16 amp,switch 5 or 6 amp,switc
Read more
of your Industry type