Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sample Cup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5261269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.D.TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
38500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Simant Baliarsingh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 12:17:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.D.TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 16-08-2024 18:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SALVIA SCIENTIFIC | Make : NA Model : NA | 16-08-2024 13:05:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D.TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 38500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.K. SCIENTIFIC COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 47500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALVIA SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 75000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Polystyrene Non-Sterile Sample Cup, Capacity 2 milliliter | NA | NA | 50000 | ₹ 38500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type