Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sample Cup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAYAN INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
300000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nayak Ashishkumar Viththaldas
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 04-09-2024 13:17:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 21-08-2024 23:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 04-09-2024 13:52:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAYAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 04-09-2024 13:29:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEXOLAB PRODUCTS | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 04-09-2024 13:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRANAV SALES AND SERVICES | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 03-09-2024 21:22:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRUHEALTH CARE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-SC-30ML-S | 04-09-2024 13:47:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAYAN INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXOLAB PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 312000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 319500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sample Cup | 373500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GenAxy Scientific Polypropylene Sterile Sample Cup, Capacity 25 milliliter | GenAxy Scientific | GEN-SC-30ML-S | 150000 | ₹ 300000.000 |