Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Brass Cap Nut 3/4"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS
79060
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 21-07-2023 15:16:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 24-07-2023 13:39:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : HEIBPL Model : HEIBPL Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" (500 NOS. ) | 24-07-2023 13:10:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP | 24-07-2023 14:22:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PEW Model : SET OF STEEL FABRICATION ITEM Title : SET OF STEEL FABRICATION ITEM | 23-07-2023 23:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI-2522 Model : RI 83 Title : SEALING RING/WASHER COPPER MAT CODE: W97371601050 ST24002 SPEC: ST24002 REV: 03 | 24-07-2023 15:47:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 24-07-2023 15:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE COIMBATORE COMBUSTION EQUIPMENTS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS | Make : CCE Model : CCE Title : CAP NUT | 24-07-2023 13:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 68000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 100847.46 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 118000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 118644.07 | L4 |
| 5 | THE COIMBATORE COMBUSTION EQUIPMENTS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 375000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEXAGONAL BRASS CAP NUT 3/4" | 500000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SET OF STEEL FABRICATION ITEM | PEW | SET OF STEEL FABRICATION ITEM | 500 | ₹ 79060.000 |
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreof your Industry type