Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Hubli Division Road Over Bridge Construction 🛠️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Proposed Construction Of A Two Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) At Lc No. 35, Km. 41/525, On The Hosapete Kottur Section, Between Hagaribommnhalli And Vyasa Colony Stations. The Rob Will Be A 1x60 Clear Span Bowstring Steel Girder For The Railway Span And Two 18.71m Psc Girder Cc Blocks For The Approaches. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 1,87,560 Has Been Set For The Bid Submission. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Hubli Division, Road Over Bridge, Construction, Railway, Steel Girder, Psc Girder, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hubli Division Hosapete Kottur Section Proposed Construction Of Two Lane Road Over Bridge At Lc No.35 At Km.41/525, Between Hagaribommnhalli And Vyasa Colony Stations As 1x60 Clear Span Bowstring Steel Girder As Railway Span And 2x18.71m Psc Girder Cc Blocks On Approches.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74238217 |
|
Reference Number |
HTP-KTY-ROB-LC-35 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18.76 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74238217/viewNitPdf_4516092.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hubli division- hosapete-kottur section- proposed construction of two lane road over bridge at lc no.35 at km.41/525, between hagaribommanahalli and vyasa colony stations as 1x60 clear span bowstring steel girder as railway span and 2x18.71m psc girder cc blocks on approaches (composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTumkuru-arsikere section: proposed construction of rob in lieu of lc no. 88 at km:149/900-150/000 with 1x30m bow-string girder and 2x18.71m psc girder re blocks (approach span) between tiptur and honnavalli road stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 1x60 mtr. span composite girder long span bridge on t02 kalakote to siot road at km 10.920-10.980, package no. jk12-3004b2, pmgsy-iii batch-ii of 2023-24, block-kalakote, district rajouri.
Construction of 1x60 mtr. span composite girder long span bridge on t02 kalakote to siot road at km 10.920-10.980, package no. jk12-3004b2, pmgsy-iii batch-ii of 2023-24, block-kalakote, district rajouri.
Read moreConstruction of 1x60 mtr. span composite girder long span bridge on t02 kalakote to siot road at km 10.920-10.980, package no. jk12-3004b2, pmgsy-iii batch-ii of 2023-24, block-kalakote, district rajouri
Construction of 1x60 mtr. span composite girder long span bridge on t02 kalakote to siot road at km 10.920-10.980, package no. jk12-3004b2, pmgsy-iii batch-ii of 2023-24, block-kalakote, district rajouri
Read moreConstruction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 425/21-23 in lieu of lc no.183 between brag-mcs stations, construction of road over bridge(rob) span(1x60 mtr. bow string girder 2x18 mtr. composite girder) at rly. km 555/5-7 in lieu of lc no.274 between rba-hma stations, construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km. 608/14-16 in lieu of lc. no. 317 between bam-gta stations and con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)construction of road over bridge(rob) span(1x60 mtr. bow string girder 2x18 mtr. composite girder) at rly. km 555/5-7 in lieu of lc no.274 between rba-hma stations and (2)construction of road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km 611/22-24 in lieu of lc no.320 between bam-gta stations on bhc-psa main line of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) erode - irugur section: (1). proposed construction of 1 x 48.00m clear span rob with bow string girder in lieu of existing level crossing no:137 at km: 457/09-11 between vanjipalaiyam and somanur stations. (2) ed-ptj section. proposed construction of 1x54.00m clear span rob with bowstring girder in lieu of existing. lc no.141 at km: 463/23-25 between somanur and sulur stations. (3) ed - igu section - balance work of proposed 1 x35.0m clear span with composite girder (track p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)construction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 425/21-23 in lieu of lc no.183 between brag-mcs stations and (2)construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km. 608/14-16 in lieu of lc. no. 317 between bam-gta stations on bhc-psa main line of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)construction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 425/21-23 in lieu of lc no.183 between brag-mcs stations and (2)construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km. 608/14-16 in lieu of lc. no. 317 between bam-gta stations on bhc-psa main line of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and erection of steelgirder for the construction of 51.40 mtr span bowstring girder in railportion at the site 02 lane rob in place of railcrossing no. 334b b/w nigohi-tilhar on lko-delhi-mbd rail route under tilhar block in distt spn
Fabrication and erection of steelgirder for the construction of 51.40 mtr span bowstring girder in railportion at the site 02 lane rob in place of railcrossing no. 334b b/w nigohi-tilhar on lko-delhi-mbd rail route under tilhar block in distt spn
Read moreof your Industry type