Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Sport And Action Cameras 🎥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Sport And Action Cameras, Also Known As Drive Pro Body Cameras. 📹 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Digital Sport And Action Cameras, Drive Pro Body Camera, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Sport And Action Camera,Drive Pro Body Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANK ENTERPRISES | Make : Digital sport and action camera Model : Digital sport and action camera Title : Digital sport and action camera | 29-04-2024 17:32:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FORTUNE TRADER | Make : Digital Sport And Action Camera Model : Digital Sport And Action Camera Title : Digital Sport And Action Camera | 29-04-2024 17:05:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD | Make : Digital sport and action camera Model : Digital sport and action camera Title : Digital sport and action camera | 29-04-2024 18:08:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GEENMATA ENTERPRISES | Make : V88R 4K ACTION CAMERA Model : AUSHA 5K 30FPS 48MP WiFi Sports Action CaMERA Title : AUSHA 5K 30FPS 48MP WiFi Ultra HD Sports Action Camera| 2" / 1.4" Dual Touch Screen| 170 Degree Wi | 28-04-2024 10:46:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : GOPRO Model : HERO 12 Title : HERO 12 | 22-04-2024 02:40:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER | Item Categories : Digital sport and action camera,Drive pro body camera | 198918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital sport and action camera,Drive pro body camera | 199800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Digital sport and action camera,Drive pro body camera | 220298.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type