Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transcend Drive Pro Body 10 (Body Camera With Night Vision)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRITI ARTS | Make : NA Model : Body Camera Title : Body Camera | 27-07-2024 23:30:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aseem Electronics | Make : Transcend Model : Transcend drive pro Body 10 (Body Camera with Nigh Title : Transcend drive pro Body 10 (Body Camera with Night Vision) | 03-08-2024 13:29:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AYAAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Ayaan Enterprises Model : Body Camera Title : Transcend Drive Pro Body 10 (Body Camera With Night Vision) | 27-07-2024 22:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Devi Enterprises | Make : Transcend Model : Body 10 TS64GDPB10C Title : Transcend Drivepro Body 10 Body Camera | 14-08-2024 12:34:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE RADHEY ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : Body Camera Title : Transcend Drive Pro Body 10 (Body Camera With Night Vision) | 27-07-2024 23:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Transcend drive pro Body 10 (Body Camera with Night Vision) | 136000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RADHEY ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transcend drive pro Body 10 (Body Camera with Night Vision) | 145600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKRITI ARTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Transcend drive pro Body 10 (Body Camera with Night Vision) | 157000.00 | L3 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type