Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent: Custom Bid Invitation For Vegetation Clearing And Landscaping Garden Maintenance Services 🌿🌳 The Ministry Of Railways, Indian Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For Two Distinct Services: Vegetation Clearing And Landscaping Garden Maintenance. 🌱 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Specific Needs Of These Services, Ensuring Compliance With The Operational Standards Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Indian Railways, Vegetation Clearing, Landscaping, Garden Maintenance, Government Services Procurement, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Vegetation Clearing,Custom Bid For Services Landscaping Garden Maintena
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GS TECHNOVO IT SERVICES
1300000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARATH ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 18:56:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GS TECHNOVO IT SERVICES | 15-06-2024 17:40:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE GARDENS | 17-06-2024 15:12:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | 14-06-2024 18:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARUMATHI ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTOR | 16-06-2024 10:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 18:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI VENKATESHWARA FABRICATION WORKS | 15-06-2024 17:32:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Srinivasan Laundry Services | 13-06-2024 11:18:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VENKATESHWARA FABRICATION WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GS TECHNOVO IT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1300000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE GARDENS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1314284.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SARUMATHI ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1367600.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1372655.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Srinivasan Laundry Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1390000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 1800000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | BARATH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING,Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENA | 2100000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - VEGETATION CLEARING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LANDSCAPING GARDEN MAINTENANCE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - WASHING OF LINENS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreSupply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Supply of manpower for the maintenance of hunasagi camp, inspection bungalow at hunasagi, garden, conventional hall and mudanoor camp
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreof your Industry type