Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bony Ridder,Rowing Machine,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Surf Board
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4472352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 01:23
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DIVY ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

497500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pramod Prasad Kushwaha
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Dhanraj Press - 22-01-2024 16:41:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 DIVY ENTERPRISES - 21-01-2024 21:59:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 HAIDER ALI - 21-01-2024 21:30:09 Central / State PSUs Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIVY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bony Ridder,Rowing Machine,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Surf Board 497500.00 L1
2 HAIDER ALI Item Categories : Bony Ridder,Rowing Machine,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Surf Board 520000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bony Ridder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89000.000
Rowing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93000.000
Tripple Twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 112000.000
Arm Wheel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 89500.000
Surf Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 114000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise