Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bony Ridder,Air Walker,Double Chin Up Bar,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Leg Press,Abdominal Exerciser,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HAIDER ALI
Contract Value
498500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rambrichh Pasawn
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-04-2024 15:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HAIDER ALI | - | 06-04-2024 15:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | New Fitness Factory | - | 19-03-2024 16:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | RTNT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 16:15:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAIDER ALI | Item Categories : Bony Ridder,Air Walker,Double Chin Up Bar,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Leg Press,Abdominal Exerciser,P | 498500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bony Ridder,Air Walker,Double Chin Up Bar,Tripple Twister,Arm Wheel,Leg Press,Abdominal Exerciser,P | 513500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bony Ridder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| Double Chin Up Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Tripple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Abdominal Exerciser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Park Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| Pull Chair Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| Waight Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61000.000 |