Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socks,Dry Fruit Basket,Ribbon Red Colour,Gift Packing Paper Red,Gift Packing Paper Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | - | 04-03-2024 18:16:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | - | 04-03-2024 13:11:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:06:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Socks,Dry Fruit Basket,Ribbon Red Colour,Gift Packing Paper Red,Gift Packing Paper Yellow | 199240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Socks,Dry Fruit Basket,Ribbon Red Colour,Gift Packing Paper Red,Gift Packing Paper Yellow | 204730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | Item Categories : Socks,Dry Fruit Basket,Ribbon Red Colour,Gift Packing Paper Red,Gift Packing Paper Yellow | 213275.00 | L3 |