Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gift Packing Chinese Ribbon,Pull Flower Ribbon,Gift Packing Paper,Thermocol Sheet,Glue Gun Stick,Oa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bikramjit Leimapokpam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 00:11:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 02-02-2024 11:05:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shrishti electrical | - | 28-01-2024 23:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sriya enterprise | - | 28-01-2024 23:49:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shrishti electrical(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIFT PACKING CHINESE RIBBON,PULL FLOWER RIBBON,GIFT PACKING PAPER,THERMOCOL SHEET,GLUE GUN STICK,OA | 36560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sriya enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : GIFT PACKING CHINESE RIBBON,PULL FLOWER RIBBON,GIFT PACKING PAPER,THERMOCOL SHEET,GLUE GUN STICK,OA | 38878.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIFT PACKING CHINESE RIBBON,PULL FLOWER RIBBON,GIFT PACKING PAPER,THERMOCOL SHEET,GLUE GUN STICK,OA | 42640.00 | L3 |