Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Football,Football Goal Post Net As Per Is 3345,Cricket Gloves,Cricke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BATRA SPORTS
Contract Value
293336
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Tripathi
Department:
Revenue Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : MSCV01 | 27-08-2024 20:09:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Cosco Super Volley | 28-08-2024 12:58:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND SPORTS | Make : NA Model : VOLLEY BALL PVC | 28-08-2024 13:08:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BATRA SPORTS | Make : NA Model : NA | 27-08-2024 23:21:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KAPSONS MARKETING | Make : NA Model : NA | 26-08-2024 17:11:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | Make : vigour Model : VS/VB/02 | 27-08-2024 22:15:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Super Volley | 27-08-2024 22:05:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | V-01 TRADING | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-08-2024 19:01:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BATRA SPORTS | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Cricket gloves,Cricke | 293336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KAPSONS MARKETING | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Cricket gloves,Cricke | 325482.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V-01 TRADING | Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Cricket gloves,Cricke | 384482.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSCO SPORTS Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | COSCO SPORTS | PROFESSIONAL RACQUESTS CBX 555 (29033) | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic leather White Cricket Ball | NA | UNBRANDED | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unbranded 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | NA | English Willow BAT | 3 | ₹ 44997.000 |
| Unbranded 1201- 1300 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | NA | CRICKET BAT (SS1258) | 3 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Unbranded Polyurethane Plain Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L | NA | UNBRANDED | 4 | ₹ 8320.000 |
| Unbranded PU Cotton Cricket hand guard, Size Medium(2) | NA | Cricket hand guard | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Unbranded PU Cotton Cricket hand guard, Size Large(3) | NA | HAND GUARD | 8 | ₹ 15992.000 |
| Unbranded PU Cotton Cricket hand guard, Size Large(3) | NA | HAND GUARD | 8 | ₹ 15992.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Full Face Cricketer helmet, Size Large | NA | AEROSELECT | 4 | ₹ 7996.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | NA | Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Pa | 10 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Stadium Box Net Football Goal Post Net, Size 120 millimeter | NA | SSC-FGPN-01 | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Unbranded Football Shoes PU Synthetic Leather cloth Orange | NA | NA | 16 | ₹ 39984.000 |
| Unbranded Shin Guard for Football Large- Adult ( 170- 180 cm ) | NA | SAFE GUARD | 16 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Unbranded a) Polyurethane (30%) b) Cotton (10%)cotton c) Other Fibres (60%) Sports Abdominal Guard, Pack of 1 in Polythene | NA | SUPERCLUB | 8 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded Table tennis Ball of Grade 2 (**) | NA | stag star 2 | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| Unbranded Table Tennis Rackets 95 - 99 | NA | tech ninja | 10 | ₹ 19990.000 |
| Unbranded Yellow Synthetic Leather Volleyballs | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 19990.000 |