Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Football,Football Goal Post Net As Per Is 3345,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per
Description
Organisation Minority Welfare Department Assam |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6031885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2025 02:09
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 533 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE

Contract Value

19975160

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Md.imamul Bashar
Department: Minority Welfare Department Assam
Organisation: Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE Make : NA Model : NIVIA Ashtang 11-03-2025 13:02:12 MSE Qualified
2 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : NA Model : KGH-1003 Boom 11-03-2025 14:07:18 MSE Disqualified
3 J B SPORTS Make : NA Model : FOOTBALL SIZE 5 12-03-2025 16:34:39 MSE Disqualified
4 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : torino 15-03-2025 17:37:08 MSE Disqualified
5 M R ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : FOOTBALL 17-03-2025 20:22:09 N/A Qualified
6 M/S R. D. SPORTS Make : NA Model : Football 11-03-2025 15:55:57 MSE Disqualified
7 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : Turbo Model : FOOTBALL SYNTHETIC STAR TURBO 17-03-2025 16:31:12 MSE Disqualified
8 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Make : NA Model : NA 17-03-2025 16:29:23 MSE Disqualified
9 SAUPTIK TRADING.COMPANY Make : NA Model : Footbal 16-03-2025 15:18:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M R ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per 14359200.00 Disqualified
2 BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Football,Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per 22529560.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Hand Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 8 NA NIVIA Ashtang 4960 ₹ 5208000.000
Unbranded Nylon Straight Back Net Football Goal Post Net, Size 120 millimeter NA 555FB-200 NYLON 1240 ₹ 6198760.000
Unbranded Nylon ( 10 meter Volleyball Net NA Field covering Net 1240 ₹ 2666000.000
Unbranded White Synthetic Leather Volleyballs NA VOLLEYBALL 4960 ₹ 5902400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise