Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Part No5 P134,Bushing Part No5 P133,Bushing Part No5 P132,Bushing Part No5 P130,Bushing Part No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BHAWANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2850080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swapneel Pipaliya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL ENGINEERING AND CASTING | - | 18-09-2023 08:38:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EARTHCO SPARES | - | 12-09-2023 17:27:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN FACING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 14:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 16:20:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES. | - | 13-09-2023 11:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Misra & Brothers | - | 15-09-2023 12:46:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NEO CAST STEEL | - | 17-09-2023 16:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Rajesh Engineering & castings | - | 16-09-2023 09:54:23 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RANCHI COSPA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 07:51:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TECHNO PLUS | - | 30-09-2023 12:55:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bushing Part No5P134 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 503200.000 |
| Bushing Part No5P132 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 367200.000 |
| Bushing Part No5P130 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 958400.000 |
| Bushing Part No5P133 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 479200.000 |
| Bushing Part No5T2787 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 542080.000 |