Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Balance Plastic Flat,Balance Physical 7 Stone,Weight Box Physical Brass 100 Gm,Verniers Calli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DDR INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
50920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMSON ASSOCIATES | - | 21-09-2023 22:38:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 22-09-2023 23:08:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DDR INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-09-2023 17:35:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 19-09-2023 15:19:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 18:08:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 22-09-2023 23:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-09-2023 09:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 25-09-2023 13:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DDR INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 50920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 63748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 80952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 88378.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 102186.26 | L5 |
| 6 | AMSON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 135608.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 169510.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ARMY TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT,BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE,WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM,VERNIERS CALLI | 203412.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING BALANCE PLASTIC FLAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48.000 |
| BALANCE PHYSICAL 7 STONE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| WEIGHT BOX PHYSICAL BRASS 100GM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 495.000 |
| VERNIERS CALLIPERS WHEEL TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 235.000 |
| METALLIC CYLINDER HOLLOW ALUMINIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 96.000 |
| METAL SPHERES | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 96.000 |
| METER SCALE WOODEN FULL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 415.000 |
| SPHEROMETER DOUBLE DISC | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| SCREW GAUGE 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 945.000 |
| STOP WATCHES DIGITAL 1 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 354.000 |
| INCLINED PLANE 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1156.000 |
| YOUNGS MODULUS APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 915.000 |
| LENS HOLDER WOODEN V SHAPED | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| OPTICAL BENCH 1 5 MTR LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| TRAVELING MICROSCOPE TWO MOTION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| COPPER CALORIMETER 3X2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 354.000 |
| SOLDERING RODS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 206.000 |
| BAR MAGNET 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |
| HORSE SHOE MAGNET 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| CYLINDRICAL MAGNET 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236.000 |