Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Physical,Weight Boxes,Verniers Callipers,Spherometers,Screw Gauge,Stop Watches,Inclined Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
238385
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pardeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avain Labs International | - | 16-03-2024 14:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 23-03-2024 14:58:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 23-03-2024 11:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | n k opticals works | - | 18-03-2024 11:49:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 16-03-2024 13:05:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALANCE PHYSICAL,WEIGHT BOXES,VERNIERS CALLIPERS,SPHEROMETERS,SCREW GAUGE,STOP WATCHES,INCLINED PLA | 238385.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Avain Labs International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALANCE PHYSICAL,WEIGHT BOXES,VERNIERS CALLIPERS,SPHEROMETERS,SCREW GAUGE,STOP WATCHES,INCLINED PLA | 240162.00 | L2 |
| 3 | n k opticals works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BALANCE PHYSICAL,WEIGHT BOXES,VERNIERS CALLIPERS,SPHEROMETERS,SCREW GAUGE,STOP WATCHES,INCLINED PLA | 242082.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALANCE PHYSICAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2651.000 |
| WEIGHT BOXES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |
| VERNIERS CALLIPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 270.000 |
| SPHEROMETERS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 852.000 |
| SCREW GAUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 699.000 |
| STOP WATCHES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1794.000 |
| INCLINED PLANE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 723.000 |
| GRAVE SANDS APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3816.000 |
| YOUNGS MODULUS APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| TRAVELING MICROSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| COPPER CALORIMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2061.000 |
| MAGNET BAR SPHERICAL CYLINDRICAL SHOE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| COMPASS NEEDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 574.000 |
| HELICAL SPRING APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1956.000 |
| SLIDE WIRE BRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3875.000 |
| POTENTIOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1256.000 |
| ONE WAY TWO WAY KEYS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 865.000 |
| RHEOSTAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 435.000 |
| RESISTANCE COILS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 356.000 |
| DRAWING BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2204.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type