Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Balance,Spring Blance Tubular,Balance Physical,Weight Box,Resonance Apparatus,Veriner Callip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Siddhi Vinayak
Contract Value
179300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DDR INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-01-2024 14:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIRST STEP INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 19:30:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 18:55:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RIDDHI SIDDHI COMPUTER | - | 11-01-2024 22:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Siddhi Vinayak | - | 10-01-2024 23:18:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Siddhi Vinayak(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : spring balance,spring blance tubular,balance physical,weight box,resonance apparatus,veriner callip | 179300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDDHI SIDDHI COMPUTER | Item Categories : spring balance,spring blance tubular,balance physical,weight box,resonance apparatus,veriner callip | 179332.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| spring balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98.000 |
| spring blance tubular | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| balance physical | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| weight box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3720.000 |
| resonance apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| veriner calliper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 480.000 |
| vernier calliper ime | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| fortins barometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| fortins barometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| cylinder metal set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 444.000 |
| wooden cube | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 288.000 |
| mater scale one | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| s g bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| spherometer single disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| screw gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| stop watch digital | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2010.000 |
| inclined plain | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| parallelogram apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| searles apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| lens holder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 176.000 |