Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analytical Balance,Analytical Weight Box,Fractional Weight Box,Physical Balance,Digital Balance,Sin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3356822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 15, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JMD ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
6212320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Archana Shrotriya
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 11:05:35 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 2 | ATMOS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2023 12:10:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 11-07-2023 13:02:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBEL IMPEX INC | - | 11-07-2023 13:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GUPTA SURGICAL & MEDICALS | - | 06-05-2023 11:45:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JMD ASSOCIATES | - | 10-07-2023 15:53:45 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 7 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 06-05-2023 12:31:36 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MICROTRONIKS SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | - | 11-07-2023 13:48:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 06-05-2023 12:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | TEKNIK MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2023 12:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 15:29:05 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 12 | VISHWAS SALES AND SERVICES | - | 22-05-2023 17:08:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Analytical balance,Analytical weight box,Fractional weight box,Physical Balance,Digital balance,Sin | 6212320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Analytical balance,Analytical weight box,Fractional weight box,Physical Balance,Digital balance,Sin | 8320289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | Item Categories : Analytical balance,Analytical weight box,Fractional weight box,Physical Balance,Digital balance,Sin | 8505357.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analytical balance | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Analytical weight box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Fractional weight box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Physical Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Digital balance | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Single Pan digital balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Digital Photoelectric colorimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Digital Potentiometer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Digital Conductometer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| D O meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Naphelo Turbidity meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Polarimeter half shade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Melting point Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Digital Melting point Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Abbe Refracto meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| TLC kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Corkboring Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Distillation Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80000.000 |