Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Proposal For Servicing Of Three Numbers Of Seal Steam Maw10 Valves And Fo
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4613980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 14:48
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REINEKE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1298118

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sukanti Mahanta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 REINEKE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 14:39:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REINEKE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for servicing of three numbers of Seal Steam MAW10 valves and fo 1298118.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for servicing of three numbers of Seal Steam MAW10 valves and four numbers of Leakoff Steam MAW50 valves for MTPS Unit 1 to 6 in three visits by Ms Reineke Engineering Pvt Ltd the OEM during upcoming overhauling of .. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1298118.000