Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Alert: Seal Pot Valves & Steam Traps For Bokaro Steel Plant 🏭 Mecon Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Seal Pot Valves, Steam Traps, And Associated Equipment For The Bokaro Steel Plant (Bsl) Located In Bokaro, Jharkhand. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am This Tender Is On A Site Basis For Cob#8 And Invites Bids From Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable, And Durable Industrial Equipment. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Seal Pot Valves, Steam Traps, Industrial Equipment, Bokaro Steel Plant, Mecon Limited, Tender, Government Procurement, Bokaro, Jharkhand| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E24 T/ Seal Pot Valves Steam Traps /Sm 855/01
|
| Description |
Tender For Supply Of Seal Pot, Valves And Steam Traps F.O.R. Cob#8 Site Basis At Bokaro Steel Plant, Bokaro, Jharkhand
|
| Organisation | MECON Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MECON_756787_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E24T/ Seal pot Valves Steam traps /SM 855/01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BSL, Bokaro |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1060246 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreE24t/seal pot, valves, steam traps/sm 855/01
Tender for supply of seal pot, valves and steam traps f.o.r. cob#8 site basis at bokaro steel plant, bokaro, jharkhand
Read more11.51.e24t/ supervision of pumps /sm-403/05/01
Supervision services for 2 nos. vertical submersible pumps (sm-403-05) in by product facilities required for rebuilding of coke oven battery no. 8, sail, bokaro steel plant, bokaro, jharkhand
Read moreof your Industry type