Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Road Construction Project 🛣️ Rwd Ein C, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 1.000 Km Road From Village Dato Bazar To The Main Road Of Arabhusai, In Katkamsandi Block, Hazaribag District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 200,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Road Construction, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Rwd Ein C, Hazaribag District, Civil Works Contractor
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Road From Vill. Dato Bazar To Main Road Of Arabhusai (L 1.000 Km.), Block Katkamsandi, District Hazaribag
Description
Construction Of Road From Vill. Dato Bazar To Main Road Of Arabhusai (L 1.000 Km.), Block Katkamsandi, District Hazaribag
Organisation RWD EinC | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RWD_87574_1
Reference
Number
02/2024-25/RWD/EE/HAZARIBAG
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place HAZARIBAG
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=117918

Start Date June 29, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.