Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Alert: Vvvf Drive Abb Acs550 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vvvf Drive, Abb, Acs550 01 012 A 4. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Industrial Drives Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Process Will Be Competitive, And All Bids Must Adhere To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Vvvf Drive, Abb, Acs550, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Drives, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Vvvf Drive, Abb, Acs550 01 012 A 4
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4925480
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

177086

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajat Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED Make : ABB Model : ACS550-01-012A-4 Title : ACS550 VFD Module 20-05-2024 15:26:58 N/A Qualified
2 SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Make Model : ABB Drive ACS580-01-12A7-4+J425 Title : ABB Drive 18-05-2024 17:10:27 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : VVVF DRIVE, ABB, ACS550-01-012A-4 150822.03 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ACS550 VFD Module ABB ACS550-01-012A-4 2 ₹ 177086.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise