Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vfd Unit, Abb Acs550 01 059 A 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6148895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2025 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2025
Expired 490 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 28-04-2025 12:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURE POWER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ACS560-01-062A-4 Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 24-04-2025 11:10:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : AII 3 Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 29-04-2025 12:13:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ACS580-01-065A-4 Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 29-04-2025 12:37:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ACS550-01-059A-4 Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 29-04-2025 10:13:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB Title : VFD UNIT, ABB ACS550-01-059A-4 | 28-04-2025 16:12:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
E-auction for jarar ghat and sauraha ghat of gandak river (unit 01).
E-auction for jarar ghat and sauraha ghat of gandak river (unit 01).
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreCharges for repair of 132 kw abb vfd acs550-01-246a-4
Charges for repair of 132 kw abb vfd acs550-01-246a-4 drive of k-04c btp.
Read moreof your Industry type