Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Admin Housekeeping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE KEDARLINGH ENTERPRISES
5712226.38
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anchor Security Services | 18-03-2024 14:28:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY SERVICES | 18-03-2024 21:24:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXEVIAN QUANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 21:51:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXSERCO INTEGRATED SERV-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 21:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KASHMIRA ENTERPRIES | 19-03-2024 16:13:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 20:10:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S K ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 11:46:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sai Leela Enterprises | 19-03-2024 16:48:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAILCHANDRA ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 15:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAIRAM SECURITY SERVICES | 14-03-2024 12:11:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAKSHAM SAMRUDHI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 18:47:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE KEDARLINGH ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 11:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 22:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KEDARLINGH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ADMIN HOUSEKEEPING | 5712226.38 | L1 |
| 2 | Anchor Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ADMIN HOUSEKEEPING | 5712226.38 | L1 |
| 3 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ADMIN HOUSEKEEPING | 6019205.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Sai Leela Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ADMIN HOUSEKEEPING | 6353279.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ADMIN HOUSEKEEPING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5712226.380 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreSupply of housekeeping materials to estate section, bangalore university
Supply of housekeeping materials to estate section, bangalore university
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreReplace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type