Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spherical Bearing Ge 60 Uk 2 Rs
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3596278
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 21:26
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPARES AND COMPONENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

235650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPAKLAL & SONS Make : MARC Model : GE 60 UK 2RS Title : GE 60 UK 2RS 09-07-2023 14:41:36 N/A Qualified
2 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Make : SKF Model : GE 50 TXE - 2LS Title : GE 50 TXE-2LS 14-07-2023 12:18:48 N/A Qualified
3 expo sales agency Make : INA Model : GE 60-UK-2RS-A Title : SPHERICAL BEARING 29-06-2023 13:16:56 N/A Qualified
4 KUMAR ENTERPRISES Make : Schaeffler Model : Schaeffler Bearing GE60 UK 2RS A Title : Schaeffler Bearing GE60 UK 2RS A 14-07-2023 13:34:30 N/A Disqualified
5 MAC MARKETING CORPORATION Make : FLURO Model : HGE060UK2RS Spherical Plain Bearing GE 60 EC-2RS Title : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 06-07-2023 16:17:47 N/A Qualified
6 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OKG INDIA Model : GE60 UK 2RS OKG INDIA Title : GE60 UK 2RS OKG INDIA 28-06-2023 18:26:57 MSE Qualified
7 ONKAR BEARING CO Make : JPC GOLD Model : GE60 UK 2RS (JPC GOLD) Title : Spherical plain bearing 13-07-2023 14:51:37 N/A Disqualified
8 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INA Model : GE60-UK-2RS-A Title : INA 10-07-2023 22:32:22 N/A Qualified
9 PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLT Model : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS Title : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 13-07-2023 15:38:15 MSE Qualified
10 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD Make : INA Model : GE60-UK-2RS-A Title : GE60-UK-2RS-A 14-07-2023 14:53:06 N/A Qualified
11 SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS Make : SDVV GERMANY Model : SDVV GERMANY Title : GE 60 UK 2RS 23-06-2023 18:21:34 N/A Qualified
12 SPARES AND COMPONENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZEN Model : GE60UK2RS Title : GE60UK2RS - SELF LUBRICATING 08-07-2023 18:48:32 N/A Qualified
13 SUTCO BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INA Model : GE60-UK-2RS-A Title : GE60-UK-2RS-A 03-07-2023 19:03:29 N/A Disqualified
14 UNITED ENGG. CO. Make : UEC Model : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS (Q3) - SJVN Title : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS (Q3) - SJVN 13-07-2023 21:29:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPARES AND COMPONENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 235650.00 L1
2 CHAMPAKLAL & SONS Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 270000.00 L2
3 PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 285000.00 L3
4 SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 367500.00 L4
5 UNITED ENGG. CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 371700.00 L5
6 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 399750.00 L6
7 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 707550.00 L7
8 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 785100.00 L8
9 MAC MARKETING CORPORATION Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 830250.00 L9
10 expo sales agency Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 858000.00 L10
11 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Item Categories : Spherical Bearing GE 60 UK 2RS 2265000.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GE60UK2RS - SELF LUBRICATING ZEN GE60UK2RS 150 ₹ 235650.000