Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Container 40 Kg,Steel Container 5 Kg,Steel Container 1 Kg,Silent Fan,Helmet,Iron Table,Bed Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 10:26:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Strategic Associates | - | 13-10-2023 09:57:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 10:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 Kg,Steel Container 5 kg,Steel Container 1 Kg,Silent Fan,Helmet,Iron Table,Bed Si | 199991.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Strategic Associates | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 Kg,Steel Container 5 kg,Steel Container 1 Kg,Silent Fan,Helmet,Iron Table,Bed Si | 241100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Container 40 Kg,Steel Container 5 kg,Steel Container 1 Kg,Silent Fan,Helmet,Iron Table,Bed Si | 270500.00 | L3 |