Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Cot Or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
3185870
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar Chauhan
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 05-03-2024 21:02:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 21:26:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 21:41:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3185870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3187745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron Cot or Iron Bed,Bed Side Locker,Examination Table Steel Top,Saline Stand,Delivery Table,Bed Si | 3189632.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Cot or Iron Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 179700.000 |
| Bed Side Locker | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 83700.000 |
| Examination Table Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15160.000 |
| Saline Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 32900.000 |
| Delivery Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9980.000 |
| Bed Side Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Attendent Bench Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 23700.000 |
| Stretcher Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13470.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 117600.000 |
| Foot Step | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8300.000 |
| Patient Stool Steel Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Arm Bord Adult and Child | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Wheel Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8980.000 |
| Height Mesuring Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2090.000 |
| Dressing Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6980.000 |
| Instrument Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Medicine Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28760.000 |
| Bed Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2640.000 |